Worldwide, more Hepatitis C patients have been treated with generic medication than the overpriced branded medication.

Over 90% of patients who have treatment will achieve SVR12 and the data has been presented at the International Liver Congress.

YOU CAN SAFELY ACCESS GENERIC MEDICATION VIA THE REDEMPTION TRIALS

Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me
Login With :

TOPIC: How do I know this is legit?

How do I know this is legit? 1 year 6 months ago #90

  • stingray
  • stingray's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 1
Can across this site. How do I know that this is legit.
The administrator has disabled public write access.

How do I know this is legit? 1 year 6 months ago #95

That's a really good question.

As time goes by we expect there to be quite a lot of scams. I've personally seen patients who have paid money and not got medications.

This is me au.linkedin.com/in/drjamesfreeman

And if you Google "Dr James Freeman" you can be pretty confident that I exist and we've been helping patients the process for a while.....

www.themercury.com.au/news/tasmania/hepa...j4f7k1-1227262690493
YMMV
The administrator has disabled public write access.
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai, fitz

How do I know this is legit? 5 months 2 weeks ago #22027

  • sabrecat
  • sabrecat's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Elite Member
  • Posts: 214
  • Thank you received: 545
  • Karma: 5
stingray wrote:
Can across this site. How do I know that this is legit.

Hi stingray,

Came across your post via an update by Dr Freeman just now.

I joined this site 20th Oct 2015 - some 5 weeks after you.

Noticed you only posted once - hope you got treated.

Site certainly has proven to be 'legit'!

J.
GT3a 1990 Failed Inter 1998, comb in 2000. HCC 2012
Started 24/52 Sof/Dac 27th October 2015.
1. Bloods 2 October 2015: AST - 165 (20-40), ALT - 265 (5-40), GGT 189 (5-50)
2, Bloods 20 November 2015: ALT etc normal; VL 19
3. Bloods 8 January 2016: AST - 40, ALT - 59, GGT 48 VL RNA UND
4. EOT 12 April 2016 - blood tests: all is well, CT scan: okay
5. AFP 16 May 2016: 4 ref <11
6. AFP 11 June 2016: 4 ref< 11
7. VL 4th July 2016: DET
8. ultrasound 12th July 2016 - OK
9. Oct 2016 - back on treatment
Last Edit: 5 months 2 weeks ago by sabrecat.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
The following user(s) said Thank You: James-Freeman-facebook, coral, Vororo, Gaj, fitz
Time to create page: 0.159 seconds