emo a script...for what?

More
6 years 1 month ago #16327

No worries Enrico!!! Just relax and let the curing begin. Earlier today I told you I was expecting my shipment to arrive and guess what IT DID! RIGHT ON TIME! LIKE PROMISED! WOW!
I took my first pill today. As you can tell I'm really stoked!
It will definitely happen for you as it has for hundreds, maybe thousands here already my friend :lol: :)


GT1a; Got it some time in the 70's; Diagnosed @1976
Tx naive
METAVIR: A2-F2
SOT May 18, 2016: CMP: AST 162 ALT 241 VL 13000000
3 weeks after SOT: AST 27 ALT 31 VL 138
Reached EOT Aug. 10, 2016 / Received svr4 results Sept. 20, 2016: AST 22 ALT 24
Hep C RNA "NOT DETECTED"
AS OF 3/20/2017 ,Hep C RNA PCR "NOT DETECTED" THAT'S SVR24!
The following user(s) said Thank You: Debs, beaches, Hazel, GT2

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16331

Enrico, this is for real. Don't hesitate to trust GP2U, or Monkmed. I just finished my 12 weeks. ( I went 16....)


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Genotype 3
VL 4,100,000
ALT 101 AST 71
Treatment Naive
Started Sof/Dac Jan 12, 2016
VL= <15 4 weeks in. AST/ALT normal.
VL=UNDETECTED 8 weeks in.
SVR4= Virus back. 3,300,000

Started generic Epclusa Sep. 23, 2017

4 weeks in <15 *Detected.
12 weeks in <15 *Not Detected.
16 weeks in <15 *Not Detected.
Finished 24 weeks treatment 3-17-18
SVR5 <15 Not Detected.
SVR 20 <15 Not Detected.
SVR 44 <15 Not Detected.

Thank you Jesus.
Thank you Dr. James
The following user(s) said Thank You: MonkMed, Matt-Kenney-google

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16332

Hi Enrica,

I just want to tell you that I got the oral drugs through GP4u for my 15 year old son, as nobody would consider helping him.Because of his age :huh:
The doctors on GP4u are fair dinkum. You can trust them.

If I trusted them to my son, so really, you should.
Dr. James helped my boy. :)

My J had no side affects from the Sof = Dac. and is CURED!! He recently had his post tx (treatment) 12 week blood tests and they were clear of the virus!!

So please trust them, you can talk to a doctor on SKYPE on the computer.
It's all worth it, and I'm eternally grateful to Dr James Freeman & wonderful people on this forum.

Have faith in this GP4u, they're amazing, and helping people from all over the world now.
Hope you get cured soon,

Cindi x


J the young dragon slayer is:
HepC 1a since birth
Male aged 15
VL 2000000
Started Twinvir/ 10-11-15-then Sof/led.
NO sides so far !
after one week VL : 37
after 4 wks VL : UND !
EOT 2/2/16 UND.!
4 wks. post tx results....pending....
7/3/16 VL result : 4 week post tx: SVR !
12 weeks SVR !
24 wks SVR yeeaa!!
The following user(s) said Thank You: DrJames, mgalbrai, Hazel, Matt-Kenney-google

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16339

Enrico, don't worry - it's just a glitch, was it not the payment for GP2U it meant?
As you can see we are all satisfied customers here :)
You will get your meds, that's a given :+1:


Geno 1a, F1, tx naive, had it 35 yrs.
Started Cipla HepcvirL on 12/01/16
Starting VL 490,000
At 16 days in <15
4 week results: UND
8 week results: UND
5 weeks EOT alt 25
SVR 15 - Not Detected
6 months EOT - Not Detected
The following user(s) said Thank You: Matt-Kenney-google

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • beaches
  • beaches's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • The life you save will be your own. START TREATMENT
More
6 years 1 month ago #16341

Matt-Kenney-google wrote:

No worries Enrico!!! Just relax and let the curing begin. Earlier today I told you I was expecting my shipment to arrive and guess what IT DID! RIGHT ON TIME! LIKE PROMISED! WOW!
I took my first pill today. As you can tell I'm really stoked!
It will definitely happen for you as it has for hundreds, maybe thousands here already my friend :lol: :)

That is great news!!!! In a few days you won't know yourself. Have fun!!!!!


Genotype 1a
Diagnosed in 2004, had HCV for all my adult life. Until 2016!!!!
Harvoni treatment, started 19 March 2016
4 week results Bilirubin 12 down from 14 pre treatment,
Gamma 25 down from 52, ALT 19 down from 63, AST 19 down from 47,
VL <15 down from a lazy 6 million or so

EOT Results
Bilirubin 10, GGT 18, ALT 19, AST 21, VL UND

12 Weeks post EOT
Bilirubin 11, GGT 16, ALT 22, AST 20, VL UND
Cured baby
The following user(s) said Thank You: Matt-Kenney-google

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16342

hey enrico, have sent you a pm (link above right)


GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC
The following user(s) said Thank You: Matt-Kenney-google

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16357

Hi Enrico,

As others said, it sounds like some sort of computer glitch. Personally I've ordered twice without problems to get the 24 weeks treatment I have just finished.

To give you some additional confidence try googling: EASL 2016, Dr James Freeman.

That will provide many independent media and health org related references to Dr James, gp2u and FixHepC. :+1: :)


G3a since '78 - Dx '12 - F4 (2xHCC)
24wk Tx - PEG/Riba/Dac 2013 relapsed
24wk Tx - Generic Sof/Dac/Riba 2015/16 relapsed
16wk Tx - 12/01/17 -> 03/05/17 NS3/NS5a + Generic Sof
SVR7 - 22/06/17 UND
SRV12 - 27/07/17 UND
SVR24 - 26/10/17 UND
:cheer: :cheer: :cheer:
Last Edit: 6 years 1 month ago by Gaj.
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai, beaches, Matt-Kenney-google

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16361

Gaj wrote:

Hi Enrico,

As others said, it sounds like some sort of computer glitch. Personally I've ordered twice without problems to get the 24 weeks treatment I have just finished.

To give you some additional confidence try googling: EASL 2016, Dr James Freeman.

That will provide many independent media and health org related references to Dr James, gp2u and FixHepC. :+1: :)
Nice one Gaj. Same to all who've posted here. We all understand how scary it can be to do anything online these days that involves sending (what means for most of us) large sums of money to complete strangers :) Enrico, you are among friends who understand ;)


GT1a; Got it some time in the 70's; Diagnosed @1976
Tx naive
METAVIR: A2-F2
SOT May 18, 2016: CMP: AST 162 ALT 241 VL 13000000
3 weeks after SOT: AST 27 ALT 31 VL 138
Reached EOT Aug. 10, 2016 / Received svr4 results Sept. 20, 2016: AST 22 ALT 24
Hep C RNA "NOT DETECTED"
AS OF 3/20/2017 ,Hep C RNA PCR "NOT DETECTED" THAT'S SVR24!
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai, beaches

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16416

simone wrote:

hi guys, thank you for all your answers. a weird thing just happened. i started the online procedure for the online purchase of the meds via fixhepc and being a bit dumb i uploaded a nice picture of myself instead of a proper ID. duuhh, hep c truly affecting my brain (on top of me being a vain italian!). anyway, i never concluded it but i just got an email from the company saying to upload a proper picture and that my payment has been received...what payment?? i havent paid anything? i think it is possibly a generic answer but if this is the level of service i will expect i am a bit concerned. we are still talking about over a G, i mean, not peanuts. what do you think??

Not really sure what you did Enrico but if you make an online appointment at www.gp2u.com.au and have your info with treatment will be arranged.

cheers


Two time relapser.

SVR 4 achieved 12/16 at last
SVR 12 achieved 22/02/2017 The Bastard has been defeated :):):)

GT 3 - about 28 yrs with HCV
Last Edit: 6 years 1 month ago by Paul-Jarman-facebook.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Gaj, Matt-Kenney-google

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16428

guys i have now spoken to tim at monkmeds. i have still some reserves. first of all it is a bit weird that some of you bloggers sort of LIVE online and give all new comers like myself the same indications. what is it?? some sort of foxtons where people are on commissions??

anyway, i would like to have more info on monkmeds. who of you used it? i have noticed it s cheaper than the rest ie this here site. why?

hmmm


Rere S.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16429

Hi Enrico.

MonkMed have been my 'rocks' throughout my treatment. Both Tim and Dr Debasis. They are awesome people working extremely hard for the good of us all, you may find it hard to believe but there it is (and no, I am not on commission).

They offer a reliable, legally documented, tracked and supportive 'service' of supplying licensed medicines from well-known companies known by UK Drs as our NHS use their medicines (and therefore helping some of us in the UK to get monitoring) throwing in a big dose of kindness as a free gift. Their partnership with Dr Freeman whose truly amazing work has been well documented on this website makes absolute sense. We are all extremely grateful. These people are not just 'sellers'.

Dr Freeman / Fix HepC have done an amazing amount of work getting the Redemption Trials officially listed (will try to find link) and taking the results from Australia to Barcelona to tell the EASL meeting the positive results, as well as organising prescriptions, advising patients and being the promotional face of the whole kaboodle and needing staff to help him which I'm sure, will incorporate costs. These actions have benefited us all and the idea is to try to get the word out to benefit thousands more.

The UK HepC Trust (as I think you may have mentioned) have even come on board now as saying this is a reliable supply chain.

Although it is impossible to guarantee anything – and we certainly do not – our research has led us to believe that the best place to go is www.fixhepc.com . This site was established by an Australian doctor to help patients get the drugs before they were available there.
. hepctrust.org.uk/buying-hepatitis-c-drug...3-what-you-need-know

There are unfortunately some unscrupulous sellers out there. This website do their best to vet all who post on here and try to weed out any dodgy ones. Why risk it when you have a reliable option? As you say, £1000 is alot of money to many and trust is involved.

Yes, It is hard to believe in this day and age, but it is what it is and that is what it is !

There may come a day where they cannot do this for us any more, If you want to rid yourself of this nasty virus, it is my personal opinion, along with others here on this forum that these are the very best people to help you.

The other option is waiting for the NHS in the UK or just sourcing through a plain seller. Currently, the HepC Trust are trying to raise money to take the UK fund a judicial review of the NHS patient cap after they went back on their word regarding access to treatment for many patients. See here : www.hepctrust.org.uk/news/may-2016/hepat...%99s-decision-ration There are good people doing good work, but it does take $ and £ to take on these issues on a larger scale. I guess many of us here have seen it grow and support the whole 'movement' (for want of a better word).

I can understand your fear, Hope this helps.

ps I will also add, there are many very genuine and kind people on this forum who have supported each other and still go on to support new people after they have achieved SVR from the goodness of their hearts . This forum helps many who have not told friends and family or have told them but they find it hard to keep up with it all. It has certainly helped save my sanity !


GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC
Last Edit: 6 years 1 month ago by LondonGirl.
The following user(s) said Thank You: coral, Debs, IRMA88, MonkMed, Hazel, Meg

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16434

Enrico! I had a little laugh when you said we give the same advice and were maybe on commission like foxtons! ( estate agents)
I'm still having a little chuckle to myself :)
I guess in reply I would say it's because newcomers come on and are a bit flummoxed like yourself and we, the converted, (and treated) all want to help! Because we were like that ourselves!
Monkmed are great. They want to help people. They are on a philanthropic mission, rather than making big profits. There are not many people like that so I understand your hesitation.
What more proof do you need? The EASL conference, The Hep C Trust seal of approval, your doctor prepared to monitor. Does this not give you confidence? I got my meds from Monkmed, have a look at my results below.
All the best Enrico, it's your decision.
Deb #flower


Geno 1a, F1, tx naive, had it 35 yrs.
Started Cipla HepcvirL on 12/01/16
Starting VL 490,000
At 16 days in <15
4 week results: UND
8 week results: UND
5 weeks EOT alt 25
SVR 15 - Not Detected
6 months EOT - Not Detected
The following user(s) said Thank You: LondonGirl, MonkMed, Meg

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16435

@debs "They are on a philanthropic mission, rather than making big profits".
Not hating on them but there a business. The first order of business is to make as much profits as possible. You can best believe they went into this to make profits off the situation. Good for them. Not hating at all. But a "philanthropic mission"? Maybe a little bit.


Genotype 1A
ALT 473
AST 226
Virus Load 3,119,030
Results as of May-2016
5 week viral load/undetected as of 12/02/2016
Liver Biopsy Results from Feb 2013
Portal/Periportal chronic inflammation and mild interface hepatitis (Grade 2)
Focal Lobular chronic inflammation (Grade 1)
Portal/Periportal fibrosis (stage 1-2 trichrome and reticulin stains utilized)
Negative Iron stains.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16436

Hi Tommy, I know it's hard to believe, but they are! Their profits are small, they are in it to help people. Please read LGs post about how they have been her "rock." They have also been mine. They are humble, spiritual people. Not many people like that. I know quite a bit about them as does LG but I don't want to keep going on as some of it might be confidential.
Deb #flower


Geno 1a, F1, tx naive, had it 35 yrs.
Started Cipla HepcvirL on 12/01/16
Starting VL 490,000
At 16 days in <15
4 week results: UND
8 week results: UND
5 weeks EOT alt 25
SVR 15 - Not Detected
6 months EOT - Not Detected
The following user(s) said Thank You: LondonGirl, MonkMed, Tommy

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 1 month ago #16437

Not hating on them but there a business. The first order of business is to make as much profits as possible.

This is actually not true of MonkMed. From what I know , they currently hope to make back their costs. They are certainly not out to make as much profit as possible. MonkMed want to help people gain access to medicines.


GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC
Last Edit: 6 years 1 month ago by LondonGirl.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Debs, MonkMed, Hazel, Tommy

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.059 seconds

Copyright © 2015-2020 FixHepC

Back to Top