emo ACCESS GENERIC MEDICATION HERE TO SAVE YOUR LIFE....

More
5 years 6 months ago #23139

I can certainly vouch for this. Got my 5 week blood results back and I'm undetected. To be honest, I been taking the Twinvir and had ZERO side effects and was worried about having legit stuff. Once I saw the results I knew It was good. My virus load has been over 3 million for 20 years. Now UNDETECTED.


Genotype 1A
ALT 473
AST 226
Virus Load 3,119,030
Results as of May-2016
5 week viral load/undetected as of 12/02/2016
Liver Biopsy Results from Feb 2013
Portal/Periportal chronic inflammation and mild interface hepatitis (Grade 2)
Focal Lobular chronic inflammation (Grade 1)
Portal/Periportal fibrosis (stage 1-2 trichrome and reticulin stains utilized)
Negative Iron stains.
The following user(s) said Thank You: DrJames, LondonGirl, coral, mgalbrai, Lynne-Francis-facebook, re_roll, Greedfighter, fitz, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 6 months ago #23140

That's great news you are undetected. Twinvir is what I took. 24 weeks SVR cured. I feel terrific. Twinvir, or if you are Genotype 2-6, Panovir from Incepta is a great choice.


Gt 1a, F0, VL 6.5 million, AST 59, ALT 62
Started Twinvir 1/15/16
6 wk. labs VL UND, AST 27, ALT 20
EOT labs VL UND, AST 23, ALT 19
SVR 16, VL UND, AST 28, ALT 17
SVR 24 , VL UND, 10/8/16
SVR 125, VL UND, 9/22/18
SVR 230, VL UND, 10/3/20
Last Edit: 5 years 6 months ago by Greedfighter.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Tommy, fitz, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23250

Thanks for all the information. Today finally I just received 84 pills of Panovir, I have got HepC/1a for about 30 years, feeling worst the last months with it. Just took the first tablet 1 hour ago and feels very exciting to feel the tablet do the work now inside my body. Always hoped and thought that my body could and soul could manage to live with the virus, but now I really hope things will be better.

Thanks for the people here in that give so much energy and all the best for everybody suffering from HepC!


Genotype 1a, since 30 years
Fibrose 2009: F1, never checked again since
HCV RNA over 10 Mio.
AST 60 / ALT 88 / GGT 248


Genotype 1a, since 1990
Results 2009: ISHAK 2, METAVIR Score 1, Fibrose Stiffness 6.4 kPa
Results 20/12/2016: HCV RNA (2016) >10 Mio. / AST 60 / ALT 88 / GGT 248
Starting Therapy: 29/12/2016 with Panovir (Incepta, for 84 days)
Results 18/01/2017: CV RNA quant. PCR * < 10 / AST 23 / ALT 31 / GGT not tested
Results 02/02/2017: AST 25, ALT 38, GGT 54, HCV RNA UNDETECTED
Last Edit: 5 years 5 months ago by doxner.
The following user(s) said Thank You: coral, mgalbrai, Ariel, Gaj, beaches, re_roll, Greedfighter, sumblues

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23252

Greedfighter wrote:

:cheer: :+1:

IF YOU ARE HERE NOW. IT'S FOR A REASON. YOU HAVE BEEN DENIED TREATMENT BY YOUR INSURANCE COMPANY. BUT YOU CAN GET MEDICATION THROUGH THE REDEMPTION TRIALS , OR EMAIL TO INCEPTA PHARMACEUTICALS EMAIL This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. FOR GENERIC HARVONI (TWINVIR) OR GENERIC EPCLUSA (PANOVIR)

OR CLICK UP TOP FOR THE REDEMTION TRIALS BY DR. FREEMAN, A LITTLE MORE EXPENSIVE, BUT INCLUDES DOCTOR'S RX AND FOLLOW UP QUESTIONS FROM A DOCTOR. THIS IS NOT A SCAM!

GF, good job with furthering the cause. Too bad we can't have a plane or satellite circling the earth with a banner to
FixHepC.com.


contracted Gen 1a in the 70's, dx in 2007...ast 27 to 35...alt 43 to 96...vl 1.2 mil to 8.6 mil.
biopsy F-2 (2012)..pre tx results 1/23/16 ast 32, alt 46, vl 3.1 mil
tx started 2/11/16.... lab results 2/24/16 ast 18, alt 18, vl <15 IU/ml
28 days later.............lab results 3/9/16 ast 21, alt 21, vl UND
56 days later.............lab results 4/6/16 ast 20, alt 22, vl UND
139 days later...........lab results 6/29/16 ast 28, alt 30, vl UND...EOT
SVR24
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai, Lynne-Francis-facebook, beaches, Greedfighter, fitz, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23253

I know I'm in the right place !!! I mirror your post doxner !!!! I don't know about you but I'm grateful for Hep-C, because of the changes it has brought in my life, but it's time to say goodbye and move to better things,I'm right behind ya,my meds just cleared customs,feels like the first day of school :woohoo: Looking forward to hear of your journey!!!! :)

The following user(s) said Thank You: beaches, fitz, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23285

Hey Sumblues, I just took my 5. Tablet of Panovir now. I can tell that I really feel good starting the therapy. The side-effect are really small, the first days some headaches and tireness, but really easy to handle. As already described drinking enough of water (but not excessively) helps and to try to take the days easy and calm helps too. The biggest effect I name the feeling that you can feel is a happiness about getting better. The last months I really fell the Virus eating me up more and more by time. The treatment ist helping me to overcome that feeling, you can somehow feel how the treatment is working on cleaning up the whole body...I'm sure, even when there a some side-effects around a positive thinking will help to overcome all. So I hope you will start or that you already started your therapy too. Best wishes to you and all around. Keep me posted if you like to :) Hugs, Denis


Genotype 1a, since 1990
Results 2009: ISHAK 2, METAVIR Score 1, Fibrose Stiffness 6.4 kPa
Results 20/12/2016: HCV RNA (2016) >10 Mio. / AST 60 / ALT 88 / GGT 248
Starting Therapy: 29/12/2016 with Panovir (Incepta, for 84 days)
Results 18/01/2017: CV RNA quant. PCR * < 10 / AST 23 / ALT 31 / GGT not tested
Results 02/02/2017: AST 25, ALT 38, GGT 54, HCV RNA UNDETECTED
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai, Ariel, Gaj, Greedfighter, fitz, sumblues

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23287

That is AWESOME doxner !!!! A lot of things will be made new this year !!! :) B)

The following user(s) said Thank You: Gaj, Greedfighter, fitz, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23288

Doxner, that is great you are feeling better. It is not your imagination; these meds start working right away on killing the virus. I will never forget my first tablet of Twinvir. I could feel it working after 1 hour and by the end of the night I was convinced I would be cured, which I was.

:cheer: :+1:


Gt 1a, F0, VL 6.5 million, AST 59, ALT 62
Started Twinvir 1/15/16
6 wk. labs VL UND, AST 27, ALT 20
EOT labs VL UND, AST 23, ALT 19
SVR 16, VL UND, AST 28, ALT 17
SVR 24 , VL UND, 10/8/16
SVR 125, VL UND, 9/22/18
SVR 230, VL UND, 10/3/20
The following user(s) said Thank You: Paul-Jarman-facebook, splitdog, fitz, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23308

Thanks for your responses...the last 2 days I had and still have a little hard time...heavy headaches, even drinking lot's of water, feeling very tired and musclepains...it's it also a emotional time with up's and down's...in the beginning of the treatment more up...last days more down...asking myself why my Virus Load was exploding so much from 'normally' between 1 Mio. and 3 Mio. last decades...the lastest blood test before the therapy was more than 10 Mio. which was a litte shocking somehow...for sure I have and will go the way untill the end...no other option ;) ... but reading in the forum about SRV12, SRV24, RAV's, relapsing got me somehow much to think about my way...I feel, that I should be motivated and optimistic, but also in the same time fragile too...I think that this is a normal process the most of you/us will go through. Even when it's wonderfull to start a therapy like this, it is also giving sometimes a hard time too...

so I wish much of power, motivation and energy to everyone it needs (me included) :)

cheers


Genotype 1a, since 1990
Results 2009: ISHAK 2, METAVIR Score 1, Fibrose Stiffness 6.4 kPa
Results 20/12/2016: HCV RNA (2016) >10 Mio. / AST 60 / ALT 88 / GGT 248
Starting Therapy: 29/12/2016 with Panovir (Incepta, for 84 days)
Results 18/01/2017: CV RNA quant. PCR * < 10 / AST 23 / ALT 31 / GGT not tested
Results 02/02/2017: AST 25, ALT 38, GGT 54, HCV RNA UNDETECTED
The following user(s) said Thank You: DrJames, coral, Ariel, Gaj, Greedfighter, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • fitz
  • fitz's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Cured with generic DAAs. Hep C kills. Treat now!
More
5 years 5 months ago #23310

Doxner,

While receiving therapy I think we all go through a similar emotional experience. I was quite taken by surprise by the ups and downs, but learned to accept them. From my experience, this is a sure sign that the meds are real and are working.

Dealing with fear and disbelief that the treatment is real, and will actually cure is another item I think we all experience. Not an easy thing to admit when we're here on the forum supporting one another. After receiving SVR12 results from my physician here in the US, it actually still took some time to accept that the result was real.

The best advice I can offer is to have faith in the process, remember to be patient with yourself and others (this is not always easy!), and most of all to embrace the experience, and to remember the little things along the way, so you can pass that knowledge on to others who will follow.

So happy you are on the path to recovery!


Failed Interferon 96', G1a, VL = 9 - 5.5 Million, F3/A3, AST 111, ALT 190, Generic DAA treatment Sof/Led (Mylan - India MYHEP LVIR) - 8 June, 2016
2 Week Results 20 June, 2016 AST 19, ALT 32
4 Week Results 06 July, 2016 AST 22, ALT 30, VL = 35
6 Week Results 20, July 2016 VL only = HCV RNA Detected, Non-Quantifiable <15
8 Week Results 04 August 2016, Labs, LFTs Normal, VL = UND
12 Week Results 31 August, 2016 LFTs Normal, VL = UND
EOT + 4 Weeks, LFTs Normal, VL = UND, "SVR4"
SVR12, 21 Nov 2016. CURED!!!
The following user(s) said Thank You: Ariel, Gaj, Greedfighter, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23311

Hey Fitz,

Thanks for your words...you're right, emotional support in the moments needed are making the therapy even more powerfull...and life too #flower

Feeling much better now!

Hugs, Denis


Genotype 1a, since 1990
Results 2009: ISHAK 2, METAVIR Score 1, Fibrose Stiffness 6.4 kPa
Results 20/12/2016: HCV RNA (2016) >10 Mio. / AST 60 / ALT 88 / GGT 248
Starting Therapy: 29/12/2016 with Panovir (Incepta, for 84 days)
Results 18/01/2017: CV RNA quant. PCR * < 10 / AST 23 / ALT 31 / GGT not tested
Results 02/02/2017: AST 25, ALT 38, GGT 54, HCV RNA UNDETECTED
The following user(s) said Thank You: Ariel, Greedfighter, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23329

Hi Doxner.

I agree totally with what fitz said. I will just add that it is recommended that you take the medication at the same time every day. So if you usually take it at 6:00 pm, try and take it then. If you can't for one day, don't skip a dose. Take it at 1:00 pm or whatever. Just take it every day around the same time, but take it everyday even if it is not at the same time.


Gt 1a, F0, VL 6.5 million, AST 59, ALT 62
Started Twinvir 1/15/16
6 wk. labs VL UND, AST 27, ALT 20
EOT labs VL UND, AST 23, ALT 19
SVR 16, VL UND, AST 28, ALT 17
SVR 24 , VL UND, 10/8/16
SVR 125, VL UND, 9/22/18
SVR 230, VL UND, 10/3/20
Last Edit: 5 years 5 months ago by Greedfighter.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Ariel, fitz, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23344

Hang in there brother, I dealt with the headpounding and the like, drink some fresh juices and eat more smaller meals ( helped me with the head,body aches and the #2) I take my meds 6 am with a bowl of oatmeal with nuts and banana lotsa water and juice through out the day and I don't really notice anything but felling more energy and I also do light exercise. Prayers than your body adjusts to the meds. Peace and wellness to you :)

The following user(s) said Thank You: Gaj, splitdog, fitz, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23349

Thanks brothers, we are tight and do the stuff needed...water and small meals are helping a lot.
Hope you're doing also fine. Yesterday again very down physically but mentally well. So I stayed at
home sleeping and relaxing and today too. Work can be done tomorrow ;)
all the best for you guys


Genotype 1a, since 1990
Results 2009: ISHAK 2, METAVIR Score 1, Fibrose Stiffness 6.4 kPa
Results 20/12/2016: HCV RNA (2016) >10 Mio. / AST 60 / ALT 88 / GGT 248
Starting Therapy: 29/12/2016 with Panovir (Incepta, for 84 days)
Results 18/01/2017: CV RNA quant. PCR * < 10 / AST 23 / ALT 31 / GGT not tested
Results 02/02/2017: AST 25, ALT 38, GGT 54, HCV RNA UNDETECTED
The following user(s) said Thank You: fitz, sumblues

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 5 months ago #23351

Good to hear !!!! This will give you a laugh, My wife asked me if I was smoking weed ( cause I'm eating a lot ) I told her no, I am actually hungry !!!! and a lot of my aches are going away. I have to keep telling myself to slowly get back into the swing of things. I have another guy that is ready to get treatment. He is very healthy now and feels just fine. He was just worried about side effects. He's a smart man seeking treatment before he feels the down side of Hep-C. I'm hoping to convince others I know to do the same. Man I'm really hungry, you don't know what a blessing that is. The best is yet to come !!!! B)

The following user(s) said Thank You: coral, Vororo, Ariel, Gaj, doxner

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.056 seconds

Copyright © 2015-2020 FixHepC

Back to Top