emo Donnez moi votre avis

More
5 years 11 months ago #20625

Bonsoir,j'ai était diagnostiquée porteurs du virus en 2002 depuis j'ai pris un traitement en 2008 (interférant/ picalcis)
Depuis un mois j'ai fait 1 prise de sang résultats négatifs
J'ai refait une 2 et la on retrouve une trace du virus
Donc es que je dois reprendre le nouveau traitement ou pas j'attends vos réponses cordialement.

The following user(s) said Thank You: Archer, pat1, Ariel, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #20629

Bienvenue , s'il vous plaît excuser mon français , je suis en utilisant Google Translate. Nous avons des membres français qui peuvent être en mesure d' aider à expliquer à vous. On dirait que vous avez rechuté après votre dernier traitement. Il existe des médicaments plus efficaces disponibles aujourd'hui . Si personne ne répond s'il vous plaît envoyez un courriel à This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. Ils seront en mesure de traduire.

:)


G3a since '78 - Dx '12 - F4 (2xHCC)
24wk Tx - PEG/Riba/Dac 2013 relapsed
24wk Tx - Generic Sof/Dac/Riba 2015/16 relapsed
16wk Tx - 12/01/17 -> 03/05/17 NS3/NS5a + Generic Sof
SVR7 - 22/06/17 UND
SRV12 - 27/07/17 UND
SVR24 - 26/10/17 UND
:cheer: :cheer: :cheer:
The following user(s) said Thank You: Archer, pat1, Ariel, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #20634

ha ha well done Gaj. I don't think you needed to start by apologising for your "french" or "google" translation. I think you could have passed yourself off from one of their "exotic" colonies - however rigid the endearing francais are about their language. Some refugee work has shown how much time & effort can be involved with "translation". thanks for all your excellent forum work on behalf of so many. archer


Fem. Gen 1a.18.4 kPa. IL28b - CT. Cirrhosis 4B/c. MELD 11. Portal Hypertension. Ascites. Varices. (Gr.3). post surgical Coma 2011- Tx denied. 15/09 - INR 1.2 platelets 58 (150-450) albumin 32 (35-50) bilirubin 40 (2-20) ALT 183 (0-45) AST 281(0-41) GGT 39(0-45). Liver lesions AFP 16 <8.
Last Edit: 5 years 11 months ago by Archer. Reason: reduce
The following user(s) said Thank You: coral, pat1, Ariel, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #20638

Djam, it looks like France will be soon be offering the new Hep C drugs to all patients: www.infohep.org/France-to-provide-univer...atment/page/3060791/


M, 57, Live in Wellington,NZ.
Genotype 1a diagnosed in 2013.
Treating for the first time since October 31 with Buyers Club Sof/Led. Thanks so much guys. Minimal side effects apart from sore throat at the start..
Viral load 5.4m when treatment started, Undetected at 4 weeks, 8 weeks, End of Treatment and 12-weeks post EOT. Yay!
The following user(s) said Thank You: Ariel, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #20639

Bonjour Djam, et bienvenue.

Si vous avez encore le virus (et pas seuelement les anticorps), il serait une bonne idée d'obtenir un traitement moderne et sans intérferon. C'est tout à fait possible d'obtenir un nouvel traitement générique aujourd'hui.

C'est juste nécessaire de savoir le génotype et d'obtenir un ordonnance d'un medécin. Si vous avez été traité en 2008, je suppose que vous savez déjà le géntype?

Comme Chapel a dit, la France a promis à donner un traitement a tout le monde, mais il reste un doute sur le temps d'attente pour les gens avec un niveau de la fibrose moins sévère.

Si le prix d'environ 1000 euro ne vous gène pas, mon avis est de chercher un traitement tout de suite. Vous pouvez contacter This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. avec une copie de votre dernier bilan de sange pour lancer le processus.

Bon courage!


Diagnosed Jan 2015: GT3, A0+F0/F1. Fatigue + Brain-Fog.
Started Sof+Dac from fixHepC 10-Nov-2015. NO sides.
Pre-Tx: AST 82, ALT 133, Viral Load 1 900 000.
Week4: AST 47, ALT 58. VL < 15 (unquantifiable).
Week12 (EOT): AST 30, ALT 26, VL UND
Week16 (EOT+4): AST 32, ALT 28, GGT 24, VL UND
Week28 (EOT+16): AST 26, ALT 22, GGT 24, VL UND
Ever grateful to Dr James.

Relapsed somewhere after all that... Bummer!

Jan 2018: VL 63 000 (still GT3).
The following user(s) said Thank You: coral, Ariel, Gaj, fitz, Peach

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #20692

Bonsoir, merci à tous pour vos réponses
Pour vous donner plus de détails j'ai vus sur mes bilans Génotype 4
Et pour mes bilans sanguins voici les résultats :
14/7/2016
Transaminases
Alat 29,5 ui/l (norm 0-41)
Asat 16,9 ui / l (norm 0-40)
Hcv anticorps hépatite c négatifs
Le 2eme bilans : 20/7/2016
Hcv hépatite c 12,28 (norm <1)
Présence d'une réactivité à contrôler par la technique de confirmation (PCR)
Merci d'avance

The following user(s) said Thank You: fitz, Peach

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #20697

Hello,

Your results look like this is an acute (recent) infection. This is because you HCV antibody is not present but virus has been confirmed by PCR.

But...

I can see you have previously treated. If you are well waiting would certainly be an option but cure should be simple.

Very low viral load suggests very weak form of virus.


YMMV
The following user(s) said Thank You: fitz, Peach, Djam

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #20702

Bonjour Djam et bienvenue,
tu trouveras toutes les informations dont tu as besoin ici.
Bon courage,
RSF


G3a. Probably infected 40 years ago.
Diagnosed July 2015
7/7/2015: ALP 69, ALT 209, WBC 5.8, VL 40,000. Fibroscan 9.5 Kpa.
Commenced treatment Sof/Dac (Natco Pharma) 24 wks in Feb 16
VL UND @ 4 wks, 12 wks

EOT 6/7/16
SVR 12
SVR 24

PHEW! Thank you so much Dr James, Monkmeds and all at Fixhepc
The following user(s) said Thank You: fitz, Djam

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.045 seconds

Copyright © 2015-2020 FixHepC

Back to Top