Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me

TOPIC: Hepcinat LP

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 week ago #1151

  • LondonGirl
  • LondonGirl's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 1366
  • Thank you received: 2124
  • Karma: 17
Just seen this :

"Good news, Hepcinat LP will soon be available in Nepal"
www.liverclinicnepal.com


File Attachment:

File Name: image.jpg
File Size:0 KB


Edit : See post below.
GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC
Last Edit: 6 years 1 week ago by LondonGirl.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Jolie, Enkel

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 week ago #1157

  • Enkel
  • Enkel's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 329
  • Thank you received: 165
  • Karma: 0
WHere is the article and photo doesnt open...
Male, Fibro F1. Geno 1b. ALT 67 before treatment Viral load 5 million. My huge viral load replicates in my nervous system as I suffer anxiety.
Started Twinvir 12/12/15.
Two weeks
ALT 17 at 2 weeks
Viral Load UND at 2 weeks
ALT 13.5 at 7 weeks EOT
ALT 10.5 at 15 weeks EOT
ALT 13 at 27 weeks EOT, VL UND, Cured
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 week ago #1158

  • Jolie
  • Jolie's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Premium Member
  • Posts: 131
  • Thank you received: 111
  • Karma: 2
Enkel wrote:
WHere is the article and photo doesnt open...

hi Enkel,
The page opens fine for me but it looks like the photo did not upload, " file size 0 KB"

Thanks LG,

I wish one day I'll see the headings: "Affordable Generic HCV Meds now available to buy in UK's or AU or US pharmacy" on a discussion forum...
not sure if I'll live long enough to see that happening…..but one can always dream!
Geno 3, Fibro 8.7 pKA, tx experinced in 2005 - Peg/Riba, relapsed.
Started tx 1/12/2015 with Indian Sofo & Chinese Dac.
5 weeks result all normal, ALT 18 - down from ALT 73 at the start of tx.
5 weeks HCV PCR RNA - UND. - down from 2 ML
9 weeks HCV PCR RNA - UND.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Enkel

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 week ago #1159

  • LondonGirl
  • LondonGirl's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 1366
  • Thank you received: 2124
  • Karma: 17
Hi Enkle & Jolie - Apologies , tried to upload photo from small device earlier but didn't work and then there were two posts.
I asked for it to be deleted. but think the wrong post was deleted. Never mind.

I have now gone back to the original post on desktop comp and now original post has strangely vanished.
It basically said the above, with a photo of HepcinatLP.
The company name is the link on the above post.
I am sorry, the person who posted it, must have removed it for whatever reason.

Edit : Ah OK, it's an apple aae photo file, causes many problems i believe.

Trying something Enkel, I know you wanted to see it

GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC
Last Edit: 6 years 1 week ago by LondonGirl. Reason: add photo
The administrator has disabled public write access.
The following user(s) said Thank You: tweakmax, Enkel

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 week ago #1160

  • Enkel
  • Enkel's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 329
  • Thank you received: 165
  • Karma: 0
where is the link please?
Male, Fibro F1. Geno 1b. ALT 67 before treatment Viral load 5 million. My huge viral load replicates in my nervous system as I suffer anxiety.
Started Twinvir 12/12/15.
Two weeks
ALT 17 at 2 weeks
Viral Load UND at 2 weeks
ALT 13.5 at 7 weeks EOT
ALT 10.5 at 15 weeks EOT
ALT 13 at 27 weeks EOT, VL UND, Cured
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 week ago #1186

  • LondonGirl
  • LondonGirl's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 1366
  • Thank you received: 2124
  • Karma: 17
Looked again Enkel, the original post was deleted by the owner of it, so the other link is lost. The person that wrote it, is a Hepatologist at the hospital in Nepal ( link above, not drug company). I messaged him asking if he knew when HepcinatLP would be available, he said 'I don't know, but soon'.
GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 week ago #1197

  • tweakmax
  • tweakmax's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Elite Member
  • Posts: 256
  • Thank you received: 301
  • Karma: 2
Seemed like nepal will release the med soon

Hope to know how much it costs
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 week ago #1198

  • chertes
  • chertes's Avatar
  • Offline
  • New Member
  • Posts: 12
  • Thank you received: 6
  • Karma: 1
tweakmax wrote:
Seemed like nepal will release the med soon

Hope to know how much it costs

Did u get any news ?
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 week ago #1199

  • tweakmax
  • tweakmax's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Elite Member
  • Posts: 256
  • Thank you received: 301
  • Karma: 2
Nope

I saw it in fb
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 day ago #1700

  • Dan
  • Dan's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Elite Member
  • Posts: 203
  • Thank you received: 154
  • Karma: 0
Is Indian HepcinatLP still coming out on the 2nd of November? Are they planning to send samples to Dr Freeman for testing?
Gen 1b, F1-F2. Naive.
Started Twinvir tx on 2 nd of December 2015 for 12 weeks.
Starting VL 400000, Alt 49/AST 44
1 week VL 29, ALT 44/AST 30.
4 weeks VL 12, ALT 33, Platelets 145, all other tests normal.
7 weeks VL Detected, ALT 28, all other normal
8 weeks UND, 12 week UND, 24 week SVR UND
The administrator has disabled public write access.
The following user(s) said Thank You: LondonGirl

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 day ago #1701

  • Enkel
  • Enkel's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 329
  • Thank you received: 165
  • Karma: 0
Hi Dan,

Hepcinat Lp is a product of Natco which is under the licease of Gilead. It does not need testing. They test it themself before lauching it. Natco, Mylan, Cipla and other big generic pharma of india offer high quality products.
Male, Fibro F1. Geno 1b. ALT 67 before treatment Viral load 5 million. My huge viral load replicates in my nervous system as I suffer anxiety.
Started Twinvir 12/12/15.
Two weeks
ALT 17 at 2 weeks
Viral Load UND at 2 weeks
ALT 13.5 at 7 weeks EOT
ALT 10.5 at 15 weeks EOT
ALT 13 at 27 weeks EOT, VL UND, Cured
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 day ago #1702

  • LondonGirl
  • LondonGirl's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 1366
  • Thank you received: 2124
  • Karma: 17
Someone has told me it is due early November - We shall see !
GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC
Last Edit: 6 years 1 day ago by LondonGirl. Reason: typo
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 day ago #1703

  • Dan
  • Dan's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Elite Member
  • Posts: 203
  • Thank you received: 154
  • Karma: 0
Just got the reply from Indian Pharma. They said that the launch confirmed by Natco. They expect more news by the end of the month, which is next week.

The prescription is not required for them to post it.
Gen 1b, F1-F2. Naive.
Started Twinvir tx on 2 nd of December 2015 for 12 weeks.
Starting VL 400000, Alt 49/AST 44
1 week VL 29, ALT 44/AST 30.
4 weeks VL 12, ALT 33, Platelets 145, all other tests normal.
7 weeks VL Detected, ALT 28, all other normal
8 weeks UND, 12 week UND, 24 week SVR UND
Last Edit: 6 years 1 day ago by Dan.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
The following user(s) said Thank You: LondonGirl

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 day ago #1705

  • Enkel
  • Enkel's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 329
  • Thank you received: 165
  • Karma: 0
What you mean Indian Pharma?
Male, Fibro F1. Geno 1b. ALT 67 before treatment Viral load 5 million. My huge viral load replicates in my nervous system as I suffer anxiety.
Started Twinvir 12/12/15.
Two weeks
ALT 17 at 2 weeks
Viral Load UND at 2 weeks
ALT 13.5 at 7 weeks EOT
ALT 10.5 at 15 weeks EOT
ALT 13 at 27 weeks EOT, VL UND, Cured
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Hepcinat LP 6 years 1 day ago #1706

  • Dan
  • Dan's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Elite Member
  • Posts: 203
  • Thank you received: 154
  • Karma: 0
Indian pharmacy. The phone changed it to Pharma :-).

Link m.indiamart.com/proddetail.php?i=9220940033
Gen 1b, F1-F2. Naive.
Started Twinvir tx on 2 nd of December 2015 for 12 weeks.
Starting VL 400000, Alt 49/AST 44
1 week VL 29, ALT 44/AST 30.
4 weeks VL 12, ALT 33, Platelets 145, all other tests normal.
7 weeks VL Detected, ALT 28, all other normal
8 weeks UND, 12 week UND, 24 week SVR UND
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Time to create page: 0.088 seconds

Copyright © 2015-2020 FixHepC

Back to Top