emo SVR24

More
5 years 11 months ago #21418

Congrats darbara! Best wishes for your new hep free life #flower #love


GT2b diagnosed 10/2015
since: unknown
11/20/15 VL= 214,070
12/4/15 ALT=18 AST= 24
1/16/16 started sof/dac
2/13/16 @4wks VL=UND ALT=13 AST=22
3/12/16 @8wks VL=UND ALT=10 AST=18
4/9/16 EOT VL=UND ALT=11 AST=19
9/23/16 SVR24 ALT=11 AST=22
The following user(s) said Thank You: pat1, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21442

I am also catching up on some very good news dear Pat #flower :cheer:

and Isaing too #flower :cheer:

followed by Dabara :+1: :cheer:

Fanbloomintastic :+1: :+1: :+1:

Big #love and congratulations from across the seas, such happy news.


GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC
Last Edit: 5 years 10 months ago by LondonGirl. Reason: typo
The following user(s) said Thank You: DrJames, pat1, mgalbrai, Ariel, Gaj, beaches, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21457

#flower all my thanks to everyone for your support #flower
I just want to broadcast to the world
that
I had a fibroscan yesterday
and
the reading was within normal range
5.3KPa
:) unbelievable almost :+1:


gt 1a VL 6m
F2/3 FibroScan - 9KPa in 2011 and 7KPa in 2015
sof/dac 10 December for 12 weeks
pre tx alt 85 ast 51
4 wk alt 34 ast 31 UND <35
8 wk alt 29 ast 32 UND <15
12wk alt 25 ast 25 EOT 3.3.16
SVR24 UND KPa5.3 F0 in normal range
I am well
.forever grateful to fixhepc
Last Edit: 5 years 11 months ago by pat1.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • beaches
  • beaches's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • The life you save will be your own. START TREATMENT
More
5 years 11 months ago #21459

Great news Pat1 it must be a good feeling #love #flower


Genotype 1a
Diagnosed in 2004, had HCV for all my adult life. Until 2016!!!!
Harvoni treatment, started 19 March 2016
4 week results Bilirubin 12 down from 14 pre treatment,
Gamma 25 down from 52, ALT 19 down from 63, AST 19 down from 47,
VL <15 down from a lazy 6 million or so

EOT Results
Bilirubin 10, GGT 18, ALT 19, AST 21, VL UND

12 Weeks post EOT
Bilirubin 11, GGT 16, ALT 22, AST 20, VL UND
Cured baby
The following user(s) said Thank You: DrJames, LondonGirl, pat1, mgalbrai, Ariel, rohcvfighter, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • rohcvfighter
  • rohcvfighter's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Vindecat de HCV cu med. generice. Cured with generics HCV drugs.
More
5 years 11 months ago #21465

Hi Pat1,

WOW, that's a really nice decrease :+1:
It makes me wonder, whether the new medicines that will be produced in the following years, will be able to "dissolve" the scar tissue and to allow the liver to return to a normal state - no fibrosis at all :).
As of today this might sound impossible, however until ~2-3 years ago nobody knew that HCV can be treated by taking 1 pill / day..... because the interferon was the king....
So SVR 12/24 is the first major goal to achieve :) (well... me,.... dreaming a nice dream :whistle: ).

CONGRATULATIONS!

Cheers,
RHF


In fiecare an HCV ucide peste 500000 oameni.Medicamentele generice pentru hepatita C functioneaza. Nu deveni statistica! Cauta pe Google “medicamente generice pentru hepatita C”.
HCV kills more than 500000 people every year. HCV generic drugs work. Don't become a statistic.
By sharing this Youtube video you might save someone’s life!
My TX: HEPCVIR-L[generic Harvoni]-India
SVR52 achieved
The following user(s) said Thank You: pat1, Ariel, beaches

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21475

Bloomin' fantastic Pat - I am becoming quite emotional reading these posts I must say.
That fibro too - YAY :cheer: :P :+1: #flower #love


GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC
The following user(s) said Thank You: pat1, Ariel

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21478

OMG! Pat!
That's utterly incredible. I'm so very happy to hear your great news. Thanks for sharing.
It adds still another layer of hope for us that maybe we did not have, or even think about before.

:+1: Matt


GT1a; Got it some time in the 70's; Diagnosed @1976
Tx naive
METAVIR: A2-F2
SOT May 18, 2016: CMP: AST 162 ALT 241 VL 13000000
3 weeks after SOT: AST 27 ALT 31 VL 138
Reached EOT Aug. 10, 2016 / Received svr4 results Sept. 20, 2016: AST 22 ALT 24
Hep C RNA "NOT DETECTED"
AS OF 3/20/2017 ,Hep C RNA PCR "NOT DETECTED" THAT'S SVR24!
The following user(s) said Thank You: LondonGirl, pat1, Ariel, beaches

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21507

Time for a dity:

Once upon an ocean
A mermaid found a potion
And though her shine had faded
And little scales were jaded
From wild and stormy seas
The bottle read "Be Free"
And now her flippers wiggle
Her tears replaced by giggle
She's swimming swift and sure
Ariel is SVR24. #love #love

(Albeit with a sore jaw :silly: )

Thankyou to Dr James Freeman, to Emilio who I followed over to this place, to Greg J, to Hieu, to the moderators who have all been supportive,
Thankyou to all the friends here in tx, post tx, post SVR. Thankyou to my outstanding GP.
My final LFTs even with teeth stuff and a lot of anaesthetics etc lately for small side issues are:
ALT 11
AST 16

Today is the end of five years of a whirlpool and I am now sliding down the most perfect barrels ever ridden
Shakka
#flower #flower


Gen 1a
Peg/inf/riba 2012(!) stop @ Wk 43 potassium low +issues (rlps week 4 post tx, VL120,000) scnds eg. adenomas.
pre sof/led VL 240,000 Fibsc F0
Day 25 <30
Day 32 UND
Week 10 UND
EOT UND ALT11AST17GGT19
SVR4 UND ALT10 AST16 GGT13
SVR8 UND ALT <9 AST16 GGT15
SVR12 UND ALT14 AST19 GGT12 Bili 5
EOT +18 ALT13 AST20 GGT9 Bili 5
EOT +21 ALT11AST15
Cured SVR12
Dysplasia Adenomas RemvdAug '16
SVR24 UND ALT11AST16
ColonoscopyClear Nov17
LumpectomyClear ‘18
LithotripsyCytoscopyBiopsy 4/18
Last Edit: 5 years 11 months ago by Ariel.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21510

So happy for you Ariel. You are such an amazing positive person. I do hope you recover quickly from your dental work. #love :+1:


Lives in Bendigo, Victoria
No prior treatment Genotype 1b Fibroscan 0 (only showed a bit of a fatty liver) Diagnosed in February 2015 Currently on my last week of treatment taking led/sof Last LFT normal
Insomnia the only side effect
Undetected at 4 weeks
SVR4 - undetected - all bloods good and GP very happy
SVR12 bloods to be done at end of April 2016
SVR12 - undetected!!!
The following user(s) said Thank You: LondonGirl, pat1, Ariel, beaches, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21512

Such wonderful news Ariel!

#rainbow #rainbow #rainbow

Wishing you perfect waves. :cheer: #flower :cheer: #flower


G3a since '78 - Dx '12 - F4 (2xHCC)
24wk Tx - PEG/Riba/Dac 2013 relapsed
24wk Tx - Generic Sof/Dac/Riba 2015/16 relapsed
16wk Tx - 12/01/17 -> 03/05/17 NS3/NS5a + Generic Sof
SVR7 - 22/06/17 UND
SRV12 - 27/07/17 UND
SVR24 - 26/10/17 UND
:cheer: :cheer: :cheer:
The following user(s) said Thank You: pat1, Ariel, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21513

Congratulations Ariel! SVR 24, you're cured! :cheer: :+1:


Gt 1a, F0, VL 6.5 million, AST 59, ALT 62
Started Twinvir 1/15/16
6 wk. labs VL UND, AST 27, ALT 20
EOT labs VL UND, AST 23, ALT 19
SVR 16, VL UND, AST 28, ALT 17
SVR 24 , VL UND, 10/8/16
SVR 125, VL UND, 9/22/18
SVR 230, VL UND, 10/3/20
The following user(s) said Thank You: pat1, Ariel, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21517

Great news for me to wake up to :+1: Congrats Ariel #flower #love


GT2b diagnosed 10/2015
since: unknown
11/20/15 VL= 214,070
12/4/15 ALT=18 AST= 24
1/16/16 started sof/dac
2/13/16 @4wks VL=UND ALT=13 AST=22
3/12/16 @8wks VL=UND ALT=10 AST=18
4/9/16 EOT VL=UND ALT=11 AST=19
9/23/16 SVR24 ALT=11 AST=22
The following user(s) said Thank You: pat1, Ariel, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21522

Thanks so much Greedfighter Gaj CC2B and Lynne #flower #flower #flower #flower

My GP rang me personally to share the UND status with me it was very kind of him, so thoughtful, and the PCR RNA took only 48 hours to be read.... I wasn't expecting it back so fast.


I love those wave rainbows Gaj they were perfect timing #flower

My body is cured it's an amazing feeling

Wishing all SVR here sending strength and hope to all
A #love #love


Gen 1a
Peg/inf/riba 2012(!) stop @ Wk 43 potassium low +issues (rlps week 4 post tx, VL120,000) scnds eg. adenomas.
pre sof/led VL 240,000 Fibsc F0
Day 25 <30
Day 32 UND
Week 10 UND
EOT UND ALT11AST17GGT19
SVR4 UND ALT10 AST16 GGT13
SVR8 UND ALT <9 AST16 GGT15
SVR12 UND ALT14 AST19 GGT12 Bili 5
EOT +18 ALT13 AST20 GGT9 Bili 5
EOT +21 ALT11AST15
Cured SVR12
Dysplasia Adenomas RemvdAug '16
SVR24 UND ALT11AST16
ColonoscopyClear Nov17
LumpectomyClear ‘18
LithotripsyCytoscopyBiopsy 4/18
Last Edit: 5 years 11 months ago by Ariel.
The following user(s) said Thank You: LondonGirl, coral, pat1, Lynne-Francis-facebook, Matt-Kenney-google, fitz, Sven

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21537

Ariel
That is such a wonderful ending to your treatment, You have been such a strong supporter of us all we 100% appreciate you. I want to add that I hope you can now make ALL the plans you want because you'll be here to get them done. Wow what a beautiful thing, SVR24......STUPENDOUS!
In good health to you.


Contracted HCV 1980's
Geno Type 1a
F3 ( doc says once treated I'll be F2 maybe F1)
Meds shipped 6/17/2016 arrived early 7/2016

Viral count - 3,471,080

4 week quantitative bloods: August 17, 2016. I have been diagnosed as <15 (told undetected)

8 week quantitative bloods: September 14th. I have been diagnosed as <15 (told undetected)

11 week PCR RNA Qualitative bloods: September 26th 2016 - Undetected

December 19th 2016: Cured!
Viral count: zero!!!
2018 viral count: still zero!
Cured!
The following user(s) said Thank You: pat1, Ariel, Gaj, Lynne-Francis-facebook, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
5 years 11 months ago #21546



#love SVR24 forever #love
Australian palette
American artist
the rose for Ariel

Attachments:

gt 1a VL 6m
F2/3 FibroScan - 9KPa in 2011 and 7KPa in 2015
sof/dac 10 December for 12 weeks
pre tx alt 85 ast 51
4 wk alt 34 ast 31 UND <35
8 wk alt 29 ast 32 UND <15
12wk alt 25 ast 25 EOT 3.3.16
SVR24 UND KPa5.3 F0 in normal range
I am well
.forever grateful to fixhepc
Last Edit: 5 years 11 months ago by pat1.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Ariel, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.060 seconds

Copyright © 2015-2020 FixHepC

Back to Top