emo Emilio's Place

More
6 years 6 months ago #10368

Not much to add to the above but
THANK YOU!!

M


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
forums.delphiforums.com/generichcvtx

G 1a F-1
Started tx 10/23/15 (Meso sof & led) ALT 48 AST 28 v/l 1.6 mil
11/17/15 4 wk lab ALT 17 AST 16 <15
11/18/15 Started Harvoni
12/16/15 8 wk lab ALT: 15 AST: 13 V/l UND
1/14/16 Fin. Tx
7/07/16 UND SVR 24

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #10371

E.... you were one of the pioneers of this site. Thank you for all you have done....e.


contracted Gen 1a in the 70's, dx in 2007...ast 27 to 35...alt 43 to 96...vl 1.2 mil to 8.6 mil.
biopsy F-2 (2012)..pre tx results 1/23/16 ast 32, alt 46, vl 3.1 mil
tx started 2/11/16.... lab results 2/24/16 ast 18, alt 18, vl <15 IU/ml
28 days later.............lab results 3/9/16 ast 21, alt 21, vl UND
56 days later.............lab results 4/6/16 ast 20, alt 22, vl UND
139 days later...........lab results 6/29/16 ast 28, alt 30, vl UND...EOT
SVR24

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • emilio
  • emilio's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Moderator
  • In the field of opportunity its ploughing time
More
6 years 6 months ago #10412

Thanks everyone for your kind words, my job now prevents me from dedicating lots of time to the site, however, I am a still around lurking. Besides there are so many dedicated and compassionate people on here now doing a far better job at moderation and support than I ever did. The site has definitely come a long way since I joined, I think I was like the 10th person to sign up and now there are 865 members and thousands of accessing weekly. I will continue to encourage people world wide to this site and I will include Australian's in that group as I suspect that there will be a bottle neck to tx here which could prevent access to the 'not so sick' for extended periods.

I dedicate this song to fixhepc - A Style Council classic:


Geno 1b F2/3 snce early 80s. Treated in 2008_9 for 63 weeks on INF/Riba. Commence Sof/Dac on 6 October 2015 and completed 18 weeks of tx. UND at 4-6 weeks, UND at EOT, SVR 2, SVR 6 and SVR 12 on 6 May 2016.
Last Edit: 6 years 6 months ago by emilio.
The following user(s) said Thank You: 2b, mgalbrai, Jan-Dowling-facebook

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #10414

Emilio, Congratulations on EOT!


Gt 1a, F0, VL 6.5 million, AST 59, ALT 62
Started Twinvir 1/15/16
6 wk. labs VL UND, AST 27, ALT 20
EOT labs VL UND, AST 23, ALT 19
SVR 16, VL UND, AST 28, ALT 17
SVR 24 , VL UND, 10/8/16
SVR 125, VL UND, 9/22/18
SVR 230, VL UND, 10/3/20

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #10427

Hi Emilio,

Thanks for all your encouraging words for J through his tx, really appreciated all your support.

J has just finished as well, he finished on the 4th.

Hope you both stay well :cheer: #love
x


J the young dragon slayer is:
HepC 1a since birth
Male aged 15
VL 2000000
Started Twinvir/ 10-11-15-then Sof/led.
NO sides so far !
after one week VL : 37
after 4 wks VL : UND !
EOT 2/2/16 UND.!
4 wks. post tx results....pending....
7/3/16 VL result : 4 week post tx: SVR !
12 weeks SVR !
24 wks SVR yeeaa!!
Last Edit: 6 years 6 months ago by CJ. Reason: stupid key board

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • emilio
  • emilio's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Moderator
  • In the field of opportunity its ploughing time
More
6 years 6 months ago #10434

Thanks CJ

Please my kindest regards to J. Im so glad we had the chance to cross paths here. Eell not glad but you know what I mean. Lots of love. Em


Geno 1b F2/3 snce early 80s. Treated in 2008_9 for 63 weeks on INF/Riba. Commence Sof/Dac on 6 October 2015 and completed 18 weeks of tx. UND at 4-6 weeks, UND at EOT, SVR 2, SVR 6 and SVR 12 on 6 May 2016.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #10437

Congrats on your EOT Em. Best wishes for the future :+1:


G2B - DIAGNOSED 2014, STARTED SOF/DAC 11/11/15 VL 6M
UND @ WEEK4
FINISHED TREATMENT 26/4/16
UND @ WEEK 24
ALT 12 AST 15
MY ETERNAL GRATITUDE TO GREG JEFFERYS & DR FREEMAN

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #10459

Congratulations and thanks for the inspiration!
M


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
forums.delphiforums.com/generichcvtx

G 1a F-1
Started tx 10/23/15 (Meso sof & led) ALT 48 AST 28 v/l 1.6 mil
11/17/15 4 wk lab ALT 17 AST 16 <15
11/18/15 Started Harvoni
12/16/15 8 wk lab ALT: 15 AST: 13 V/l UND
1/14/16 Fin. Tx
7/07/16 UND SVR 24

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Life
  • Life's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Elite Member
  • Geno 3, started TX 15th october 2015. Mesochem
More
6 years 6 months ago #10469

Ohw Lovely Em!! Thank you! You were my first... #love #love #love

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #10494

Its all going to be good for you Em, it HAS to be...thanks again for your hospitality in Sydney, as always you have a standing invitation should you ever wander over this way, you are definitely good people, this whole thing has taken on a LIFE of its own due in large part to your wonderful efforts. You have helped more people than you will probably ever know!
E.


GT 2b; since 80's, no prior tx, sofosbuvir and daclatasvir compounded from API's at Kingswood Pharmacy in Sydney, started tx nov 6,2015, undetected at 4 wks, UND at 8 weeks, UND at 1 week after EOT, UND at 4 weeks after EOT and UND at 8 weeks after EOT. " I feel GOOD!! I knew that I WOULD!"
The following user(s) said Thank You: Ariel

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #10513

Great news Em!!!!! Don't forget to drop in.

I'm not far behind you, like you I decided to extend Ill be done late next week:)


Sob/Dac from Oct 29 2015
Geno 1b
Fiberscan 9.9 Pre treatment
Fiberscan 7.4 week 10
VL 1.3 million pre treatment
Week 2.5 VL 96
Week 5.5 VL 17
Week 10 VL UD
SVR 3 UD
SVR 16 UD
Cured:
All liver functions in normal ranges.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • emilio
  • emilio's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Moderator
  • In the field of opportunity its ploughing time
More
6 years 5 months ago #11492

Well Sir,

A good day! SVR 2 for this bloke, early days I know but that was a big one for me mentally I guess. Negative and ALT 15 post 2 weeks. :P :+1: Em


Geno 1b F2/3 snce early 80s. Treated in 2008_9 for 63 weeks on INF/Riba. Commence Sof/Dac on 6 October 2015 and completed 18 weeks of tx. UND at 4-6 weeks, UND at EOT, SVR 2, SVR 6 and SVR 12 on 6 May 2016.
The following user(s) said Thank You: dointime, Joy, LondonGirl, 2b, mgalbrai, Ariel, Lynne-Francis-facebook, isaing4

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 5 months ago #11494

Hi Em,

Great news! :woohoo:

Previous relapsers know what milestones even the early tests are. Looking forward to hearing more good news results from you. :+1: :+1: :+1:


G3a since '78 - Dx '12 - F4 (2xHCC)
24wk Tx - PEG/Riba/Dac 2013 relapsed
24wk Tx - Generic Sof/Dac/Riba 2015/16 relapsed
16wk Tx - 12/01/17 -> 03/05/17 NS3/NS5a + Generic Sof
SVR7 - 22/06/17 UND
SRV12 - 27/07/17 UND
SVR24 - 26/10/17 UND
:cheer: :cheer: :cheer:
The following user(s) said Thank You: Ariel

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 5 months ago #11520

Geez Em that went fast this is great news
You're on top. Beaten the beast. Awesome :+1:


Gen 1a
Peg/inf/riba 2012(!) stop @ Wk 43 potassium low +issues (rlps week 4 post tx, VL120,000) scnds eg. adenomas.
pre sof/led VL 240,000 Fibsc F0
Day 25 <30
Day 32 UND
Week 10 UND
EOT UND ALT11AST17GGT19
SVR4 UND ALT10 AST16 GGT13
SVR8 UND ALT <9 AST16 GGT15
SVR12 UND ALT14 AST19 GGT12 Bili 5
EOT +18 ALT13 AST20 GGT9 Bili 5
EOT +21 ALT11AST15
Cured SVR12
Dysplasia Adenomas RemvdAug '16
SVR24 UND ALT11AST16
ColonoscopyClear Nov17
LumpectomyClear ‘18
LithotripsyCytoscopyBiopsy 4/18

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 5 months ago #11521

Good news reading over morning coffee - Great :cheer:


GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.061 seconds

Copyright © 2015-2020 FixHepC

Back to Top