Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me

TOPIC:

Nadia's journey 6 years 10 months ago #10393

  • Nadia
  • Nadia's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Premium Member
  • Premium Member
  • 3a F0 Sof/Dac from 01.10.2015
  • Posts: 106
  • Karma: 1
  • Thank you received: 86
Hi Life and Hi everyone.
Sorry guy for not posting for a while but I have been extremely busy with the work and my family.
My 3 weeks post EOT result came back undetected and I'm now looking forward to a final 12 weeks test.
General health is improving but had some issues with the digestive tract and ekzema.
I hope everyone is doing well.
Will post my final results as soon as they come through.
Virus not detected from 14.10.2015
The following user(s) said Thank You: Life, Lynne-Francis-facebook, beaches

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 10 months ago #10394

Happy for you Nadia!
We must have started treatment about the same time. October 23 here. My magic day is April 14.
This is what my dermatologist prescribed for my skin problems.
It really has worked well for me.
M
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
forums.delphiforums.com/generichcvtx

G 1a F-1
Started tx 10/23/15 (Meso sof & led) ALT 48 AST 28 v/l 1.6 mil
11/17/15 4 wk lab ALT 17 AST 16 <15
11/18/15 Started Harvoni
12/16/15 8 wk lab ALT: 15 AST: 13 V/l UND
1/14/16 Fin. Tx
7/07/16 UND SVR 24
Attachments:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 10 months ago #10422

Hey Nadia, My very best wishes for your 12 week test. LG #love
GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 10 months ago #10429

  • Gaj
  • Gaj's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Optimist :-)
  • Posts: 1436
  • Karma: 32
  • Thank you received: 3082
Good to hear the news of your 3 week test being clear, best wishes for SVR12! :cheer:
G3a since '78 - Dx '12 - F4 (2xHCC)
24wk Tx - PEG/Riba/Dac 2013 relapsed
24wk Tx - Generic Sof/Dac/Riba 2015/16 relapsed
16wk Tx - 12/01/17 -> 03/05/17 NS3/NS5a + Generic Sof
SVR7 - 22/06/17 UND
SRV12 - 27/07/17 UND
SVR24 - 26/10/17 UND
:cheer: :cheer: :cheer:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 10 months ago #10431

  • CJ
  • CJ's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 373
  • Karma: 4
  • Thank you received: 419
Good luck for SVR :cheer:
x
J the young dragon slayer is:
HepC 1a since birth
Male aged 15
VL 2000000
Started Twinvir/ 10-11-15-then Sof/led.
NO sides so far !
after one week VL : 37
after 4 wks VL : UND !
EOT 2/2/16 UND.!
4 wks. post tx results....pending....
7/3/16 VL result : 4 week post tx: SVR !
12 weeks SVR !
24 wks SVR yeeaa!!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15118

  • Nadia
  • Nadia's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Premium Member
  • Premium Member
  • 3a F0 Sof/Dac from 01.10.2015
  • Posts: 106
  • Karma: 1
  • Thank you received: 86
I have now my SVR12! :P
Virus not detected from 14.10.2015

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15125

  • Gaj
  • Gaj's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Optimist :-)
  • Posts: 1436
  • Karma: 32
  • Thank you received: 3082
Wow!!! Fantastic news Nadia! :+1: #flower

Time to.....

#dance
G3a since '78 - Dx '12 - F4 (2xHCC)
24wk Tx - PEG/Riba/Dac 2013 relapsed
24wk Tx - Generic Sof/Dac/Riba 2015/16 relapsed
16wk Tx - 12/01/17 -> 03/05/17 NS3/NS5a + Generic Sof
SVR7 - 22/06/17 UND
SRV12 - 27/07/17 UND
SVR24 - 26/10/17 UND
:cheer: :cheer: :cheer:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15127

:P :+1: #love
GT1a Dec14 F2/8.7 VL 900000-2.5M
Jan16 Hepcivir-L MonkMed/Redemption
Baseline: VL 913575 Alt 76 Platelets low
Wk2 VL1157 Alt 23
DET Wk 8 VL 32 Alt19 'In the slow lane'
June16 Fibro 5.7 F0/1 LIF 1.5
Wk 11 VL<12 Alt 13 Det/Unq
Extending tx 12 wks Mylan Sofo/Dac MonkMed
Wk 14 VL <12 Det/Unq
Wk 16 VL UNDETECTED
Wk 22 + 4 Wks Sunprevir FixHepC
Wk 24 UNDETECTED Alt 13
Wk 12 post tx SVR12 Wk 26 SVR24
Thank-you Tim, Dr Debasis @ MonkMed & Dr Freeman @ Fix HepC

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15140

  • CJ
  • CJ's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 373
  • Karma: 4
  • Thank you received: 419
Yeeeeaaaa!! :woohoo: :+1: :+1: #flower
J the young dragon slayer is:
HepC 1a since birth
Male aged 15
VL 2000000
Started Twinvir/ 10-11-15-then Sof/led.
NO sides so far !
after one week VL : 37
after 4 wks VL : UND !
EOT 2/2/16 UND.!
4 wks. post tx results....pending....
7/3/16 VL result : 4 week post tx: SVR !
12 weeks SVR !
24 wks SVR yeeaa!!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15179

  • pat1
  • pat1's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 340
  • Karma: 15
  • Thank you received: 977
Hi
Nadia's journey was one of the first of the many inspiring stories that I read pre Tx. I thank you and celebrate your victory with you. #flower
gt 1a VL 6m
F2/3 FibroScan - 9KPa in 2011 and 7KPa in 2015
sof/dac 10 December for 12 weeks
pre tx alt 85 ast 51
4 wk alt 34 ast 31 UND <35
8 wk alt 29 ast 32 UND <15
12wk alt 25 ast 25 EOT 3.3.16
SVR24 UND KPa5.3 F0 in normal range
I am well
.forever grateful to fixhepc
The following user(s) said Thank You: LondonGirl, Ariel

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Last edit: by pat1.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15490

  • isaing4
  • isaing4's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Elite Member
  • Elite Member
  • Stop saying 'I wish' and start saying 'I will'. :)
  • Posts: 239
  • Karma: 5
  • Thank you received: 423

Nadia wrote: I have now my SVR12! :P


YES! SVR12, you are cured!

Congratulations!
#love #love #love
HCV since I don't know. Diagnosed in 2010.
GT1b, F0/F1, VL 9M, ALT 44, AST 42, Tx naive,
started 12 wks Twinvir on 06.12.2015. Feeling great and grateful :)
virus not detected 06.02.2016 & SVR24
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15491

Congratulations Nadia Great news :) :)
Lives in Bendigo, Victoria
No prior treatment Genotype 1b Fibroscan 0 (only showed a bit of a fatty liver) Diagnosed in February 2015 Currently on my last week of treatment taking led/sof Last LFT normal
Insomnia the only side effect
Undetected at 4 weeks
SVR4 - undetected - all bloods good and GP very happy
SVR12 bloods to be done at end of April 2016
SVR12 - undetected!!!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15501

  • DrJames
  • DrJames's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 1980
  • Karma: 111
  • Thank you received: 7261
#woohoo!
YMMV

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15505

  • Ariel
  • Ariel's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Platinum Member
  • Platinum Member
  • Cured, SVR 24
  • Posts: 1064
  • Karma: 31
  • Thank you received: 3084
Congratulations Nadia
Wonderful new beginnings forever
This is so exciting #love :+1: :+1:
Happies from Ariel
Gen 1a
Peg/inf/riba 2012(!) stop @ Wk 43 potassium low +issues (rlps week 4 post tx, VL120,000) scnds eg. adenomas.
pre sof/led VL 240,000 Fibsc F0
Day 25 <30
Day 32 UND
Week 10 UND
EOT UND ALT11AST17GGT19
SVR4 UND ALT10 AST16 GGT13
SVR8 UND ALT <9 AST16 GGT15
SVR12 UND ALT14 AST19 GGT12 Bili 5
EOT +18 ALT13 AST20 GGT9 Bili 5
EOT +21 ALT11AST15
Cured SVR12
Dysplasia Adenomas RemvdAug '16
SVR24 UND ALT11AST16
ColonoscopyClear Nov17
LumpectomyClear ‘18
LithotripsyCytoscopyBiopsy 4/18

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Nadia's journey 6 years 7 months ago #15509

  • Debs
  • Debs's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Elite Member
  • Elite Member
  • Posts: 251
  • Karma: 3
  • Thank you received: 437
#woohoo!

Trailblazer Nadia, I remember you from the uk hepc forum before you switched your blog to here. An inspiration, wishing you all the best for the future :) :lol: :+1: #love #duck #flower
Debs X
Geno 1a, F1, tx naive, had it 35 yrs.
Started Cipla HepcvirL on 12/01/16
Starting VL 490,000
At 16 days in <15
4 week results: UND
8 week results: UND
5 weeks EOT alt 25
SVR 15 - Not Detected
6 months EOT - Not Detected

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.140 seconds

Copyright © 2015-2020 FixHepC

Back to Top