emo US Moderator announces our drugs are ILLEGAL

More
6 years 6 months ago #9010

That's hilarious.

P.

The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9011

Here's a screenshot attached, just for the record. I don't know how to paste an image directly. Maybe someone can explain how to?

Attachments:

Diagnosed Jan 2015: GT3, A0+F0/F1. Fatigue + Brain-Fog.
Started Sof+Dac from fixHepC 10-Nov-2015. NO sides.
Pre-Tx: AST 82, ALT 133, Viral Load 1 900 000.
Week4: AST 47, ALT 58. VL < 15 (unquantifiable).
Week12 (EOT): AST 30, ALT 26, VL UND
Week16 (EOT+4): AST 32, ALT 28, GGT 24, VL UND
Week28 (EOT+16): AST 26, ALT 22, GGT 24, VL UND
Ever grateful to Dr James.

Relapsed somewhere after all that... Bummer!

Jan 2018: VL 63 000 (still GT3).
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9012

If just one person finds help before it gets zapped, it will be beyond worth. If (when) that is deleted, she should be reported to the management. Surely, she can't disparge the NIH and get away with it. That would cause harm in a venue that is supposed to do the opposite.
M


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
forums.delphiforums.com/generichcvtx

G 1a F-1
Started tx 10/23/15 (Meso sof & led) ALT 48 AST 28 v/l 1.6 mil
11/17/15 4 wk lab ALT 17 AST 16 <15
11/18/15 Started Harvoni
12/16/15 8 wk lab ALT: 15 AST: 13 V/l UND
1/14/16 Fin. Tx
7/07/16 UND SVR 24

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9013

Hi Wullie,

Save the image as a photograph or similar image file, then click on Attachments below the posting box select the photo and then Insert.

Attachments:

G3a since '78 - Dx '12 - F4 (2xHCC)
24wk Tx - PEG/Riba/Dac 2013 relapsed
24wk Tx - Generic Sof/Dac/Riba 2015/16 relapsed
16wk Tx - 12/01/17 -> 03/05/17 NS3/NS5a + Generic Sof
SVR7 - 22/06/17 UND
SRV12 - 27/07/17 UND
SVR24 - 26/10/17 UND
:cheer: :cheer: :cheer:
Last Edit: 6 years 6 months ago by Gaj. Reason: stoopid autospell
The following user(s) said Thank You: Vororo

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9016

I don't dare add to the comments on it there, because she is deeply suspicious of everything i say and has to time lapse my comments and "approve" and/or edit them before they are allowed to appear (since she has put me on "probation") , so I think it stands a better chance of surviving longer if I lay low.


GT 2b; since 80's, no prior tx, sofosbuvir and daclatasvir compounded from API's at Kingswood Pharmacy in Sydney, started tx nov 6,2015, undetected at 4 wks, UND at 8 weeks, UND at 1 week after EOT, UND at 4 weeks after EOT and UND at 8 weeks after EOT. " I feel GOOD!! I knew that I WOULD!"

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9018

Not if you say something like....
"I hear that the REDEMPION trials will be presented at the next AASLD".

P.

The following user(s) said Thank You: Hazel

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9020

I don't want to kill it, anybody but me might be able to say it, believe me i have got more things deleted in that place without even trying...if I commented on it that would alert her that something was "up" and she might actually READ the stuff and then WHOOOOSH...would be gone.


GT 2b; since 80's, no prior tx, sofosbuvir and daclatasvir compounded from API's at Kingswood Pharmacy in Sydney, started tx nov 6,2015, undetected at 4 wks, UND at 8 weeks, UND at 1 week after EOT, UND at 4 weeks after EOT and UND at 8 weeks after EOT. " I feel GOOD!! I knew that I WOULD!"

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9023

VB.....I'm glad your wife is UND after 4 weeks. I have never heard of this other site. Do you think
she trolls other sites? From what I have read, the proselytizing atmosphere does not suit me.
As you stated VB, if it helps one person, it was worth it. On the welcome page, it specifically
states....."no posting links unless you can prove it benefits with a clinical trial study". An attorney
would have a field day if this was not the interwebz.


contracted Gen 1a in the 70's, dx in 2007...ast 27 to 35...alt 43 to 96...vl 1.2 mil to 8.6 mil.
biopsy F-2 (2012)..pre tx results 1/23/16 ast 32, alt 46, vl 3.1 mil
tx started 2/11/16.... lab results 2/24/16 ast 18, alt 18, vl <15 IU/ml
28 days later.............lab results 3/9/16 ast 21, alt 21, vl UND
56 days later.............lab results 4/6/16 ast 20, alt 22, vl UND
139 days later...........lab results 6/29/16 ast 28, alt 30, vl UND...EOT
SVR24
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9101

If anybody wants to post something on a US based website, it should be "check out fixhepc.com for ideas and help in treatment", Remember everyone in USA and around the world are being denied treatment. Most people can afford the $2000 or less for treatment and/or airfare to Bangladesh (Incepta), Australia etc. for generic options. Incepta listed first because Bangladesh allows a one day visit, and they helped me (Incepta :kiss: ) If you post about generic medications on mainstream site, you will most likely be deleted. But a suggestion to visit this site will be allowable. Remember they are running a business based on ad revenue. Just get people to be curious to visit this site and discover generics.


Gt 1a, F0, VL 6.5 million, AST 59, ALT 62
Started Twinvir 1/15/16
6 wk. labs VL UND, AST 27, ALT 20
EOT labs VL UND, AST 23, ALT 19
SVR 16, VL UND, AST 28, ALT 17
SVR 24 , VL UND, 10/8/16
SVR 125, VL UND, 9/22/18
SVR 230, VL UND, 10/3/20
The following user(s) said Thank You: DrJames, mgalbrai, Paul-Jarman-facebook, splitdog, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9173

That might work on a lot of sites, but not the bastion of ignorance run by the particular 'moderator' on that delphi site,
look at this crappola she just posted that I saw today, in response to someone asking about getting generics after insurance denials:

"Discussions about going 'overseas' to obtain the (?) drugs are seriously discouraged here due to the fact that every time the subject comes up we are inundated with all sorts of (what appear to be) 'marketing' pitches complete with links to the 'clubs' you mentioned. The only way to stop us from being overwhelmed by all these 'pitches' I've had to pretty much edit out any and all references to obtaining treatment through such activities.

I changed the Subject title of this discussion because these folks use Google to search out the 'overseas' references" . .


GT 2b; since 80's, no prior tx, sofosbuvir and daclatasvir compounded from API's at Kingswood Pharmacy in Sydney, started tx nov 6,2015, undetected at 4 wks, UND at 8 weeks, UND at 1 week after EOT, UND at 4 weeks after EOT and UND at 8 weeks after EOT. " I feel GOOD!! I knew that I WOULD!"
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai, Paul-Jarman-facebook, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9190

VB....200 hits so far. Bet a dime to a donut or a grand straight up that there has been inquiries already.
That one person could be the "virus" that infiltrates the site and tells others. Who knows? One can hope...e.


contracted Gen 1a in the 70's, dx in 2007...ast 27 to 35...alt 43 to 96...vl 1.2 mil to 8.6 mil.
biopsy F-2 (2012)..pre tx results 1/23/16 ast 32, alt 46, vl 3.1 mil
tx started 2/11/16.... lab results 2/24/16 ast 18, alt 18, vl <15 IU/ml
28 days later.............lab results 3/9/16 ast 21, alt 21, vl UND
56 days later.............lab results 4/6/16 ast 20, alt 22, vl UND
139 days later...........lab results 6/29/16 ast 28, alt 30, vl UND...EOT
SVR24
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9960

It seems Lucinda Porter's HCV Advocate article promoting generics will not (can not) be discussed on Delphi according to the moderator.
Imagine that....
M


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
forums.delphiforums.com/generichcvtx

G 1a F-1
Started tx 10/23/15 (Meso sof & led) ALT 48 AST 28 v/l 1.6 mil
11/17/15 4 wk lab ALT 17 AST 16 <15
11/18/15 Started Harvoni
12/16/15 8 wk lab ALT: 15 AST: 13 V/l UND
1/14/16 Fin. Tx
7/07/16 UND SVR 24
Last Edit: 6 years 6 months ago by mgalbrai.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Gaj, re_roll, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9963

Very thoughtful of her to reinforce your comment about where it was hosted so members/visitors to her site would know how to find it to read though!

:lol: :silly: :lol:


G3a since '78 - Dx '12 - F4 (2xHCC)
24wk Tx - PEG/Riba/Dac 2013 relapsed
24wk Tx - Generic Sof/Dac/Riba 2015/16 relapsed
16wk Tx - 12/01/17 -> 03/05/17 NS3/NS5a + Generic Sof
SVR7 - 22/06/17 UND
SRV12 - 27/07/17 UND
SVR24 - 26/10/17 UND
:cheer: :cheer: :cheer:
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai, re_roll, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9965

I doubt Mensa will be sending her an invitation any time soon....


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
forums.delphiforums.com/generichcvtx

G 1a F-1
Started tx 10/23/15 (Meso sof & led) ALT 48 AST 28 v/l 1.6 mil
11/17/15 4 wk lab ALT 17 AST 16 <15
11/18/15 Started Harvoni
12/16/15 8 wk lab ALT: 15 AST: 13 V/l UND
1/14/16 Fin. Tx
7/07/16 UND SVR 24
The following user(s) said Thank You: fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
6 years 6 months ago #9967

M....340 hits and going strong.
G....They(hep central people and her) might be seeing the writing on the wall
that generics will be available sooner than later......e.


contracted Gen 1a in the 70's, dx in 2007...ast 27 to 35...alt 43 to 96...vl 1.2 mil to 8.6 mil.
biopsy F-2 (2012)..pre tx results 1/23/16 ast 32, alt 46, vl 3.1 mil
tx started 2/11/16.... lab results 2/24/16 ast 18, alt 18, vl <15 IU/ml
28 days later.............lab results 3/9/16 ast 21, alt 21, vl UND
56 days later.............lab results 4/6/16 ast 20, alt 22, vl UND
139 days later...........lab results 6/29/16 ast 28, alt 30, vl UND...EOT
SVR24
The following user(s) said Thank You: mgalbrai, Gaj, fitz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.061 seconds

Copyright © 2015-2020 FixHepC

Back to Top